Property details
- Bedrooms1
- Bathrooms1
- Internal58 sq ft / 5.4 sq m
- TypeSold
- StatusNot Available
- Council taxAsk agent
- ParkingAsk agent
- GardenAsk agent
- PostcodeN7 7FJ
- Reference7139
£550,000
£9,483 per sq ft
Property details
Location
The Property
A beautifully presented 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom flat located at 9 Queensland Road, offered at £550,000. This well-maintained property offers modern living in the sought-after N7 postcode, a vibrant area that blends convenience with a dynamic community atmosphere.
The flat features a spacious living area with plenty of natural light, a contemporary kitchen with integrated appliances, and a stylish bathroom with modern fixtures. The open layout ensures a comfortable and practical living space, while the location offers easy access to local amenities, including cafes, restaurants, and shops along nearby Holloway Road. Residents also enjoy access to a gym, communal gardens, and 24-hour concierge.
There are excellent transport links, with Holloway Road Underground Station just a short walk away, providing quick access to Central London. The surrounding area is a lively mix of residential streets and green spaces, with the popular Emirates Stadium close by, making it an ideal location for sports fans.
The property is leasehold with a 999-year lease and has a service charge of £3,151.22 per year and ground rent of £525.42.
Don’t miss this fantastic opportunity, contact us today to arrange a viewing and make this flat your new home in one of North London’s most desirable neighbourhoods.
Documents
Media
Book a viewing